PR Preps

Eastern Idaho's No. 1 source for prep sports

Football records

Year-by-year results for area football teams

Blackfoot Broncos

1998 (Coach: Stan Buck – seventh season): 8-1, 2-1 playoff record, lost to Eagle in state title game
1999 (Coach: Stan Buck – eighth season): 8-2, lost in first round playoffs
2000 (Coach: Stan Buck – ninth season): 6-4
2001 (Coach: Stan Buck – 10th season): 7-3, 6-2; lost in first round playoffs
2002 (Coach: Stan Buck – 11th season): 7-2, 3-1; lost play-in game
2003 (Coach: Stan Buck – 12th season): 7-4, 1-1 playoffs, lost to Century in semis
2004 (Coach: Stan Buck – 13th season): 4-6, lost first round playoffs Madison
2005 (Coach: Stan Buck – 14th season): 8-3, lost state semis to Poky
2006 (Coach: Stan Buck – 15th season): 7-4, lost state semis to Poky
2007 (Coach: Stan Buck – 16th season): 12-0, won 4A state title (beat Poky in semis)
2008 (Coach: Stan Buck – 17th season): 7-3, lost in first round playoffs to Jerome
2009 (Coach: Stan Buck – 18th season): 11-1, won 4A state title (2nd in conference)
2010 (Coach: Stan Buck – 19th season): 9-3, lost 4A finals to Bishop Kelly
2011 (Coach: Stan Buck – 20th season): 12-0, won 4A state title
2012 (Coach: Stan Buck – 21st season): 11-1, won 4A state title
2013 (Coach: Stan Buck – 22nd season): 2-7, 1-4; missed playoffs
2014 (Coach: Stan Buck – 23rd season): 10-1, lost to Bishop Kelly in title game

Bonneville Bees

1998 (Coach: Richard Gardner – sixth season): 1-8, out scored 420-58
1999 (Coach: Richard Gardner – seventh season): 1-8, allowed 305 points
2000 (Coach: Dan Olson – first season): 5-4
2001 (Coach: Dan Olson – second season): 3-7, 3-5; missed playoffs
2002 (Coach: Dan Olson – third season): 7-4, 3-1; lost state quarters to Madison
2003 (Coach: Alex Huxford – first season): 4-5, missed playoffs
2004 (Coach: Alex Huxford – second season): 4-5, missed playoffs
2005 (Coach: Alex Huxford – third season): 2-7, lost first round playoffs
2006 (Coach: Alex Huxford – fourth season): 5-5, lost state quarters to Blackfoot
2007 (Coach: Alex Huxford – fifth season): 5-4, lost first round playoffs to Poky
2008 (Coach: Mitch Buck – first season): 3-5, missed playoffs
2009 (Coach: Mitch Buck – second season): 4-4, missed playoffs
2010 (Coach: Mitch Buck – third season): 2-6, missed playoffs
2011 (Coach: Fred Armstrong – first season): 4-4, missed playoffs
2012 (Coach: Fred Armstrong – second season): 7-4, lost state semis to Middleton*
2013 (Coach: Fred Armstrong – third season): 6-4, 3-2; missed playoffs
2014 (Coach: Fred Armstrong – fourth season): 2-6; missed playoffs
* – First semifinals appearance since 1996

Butte County Pirates

1998 1-8
1999 (Coach: Brian Powell – first season): 1-6
2000 (Coach: Brian Powell – second season): 8-1
2001 2-5
2002 (Coach: Richard Taylor – first season): 3-5, 2-3
2003 (Coach: Richard Taylor – second season): 4-5, lost first round to West Side
2004 (Coach: Dallin Ivie – first season): 0-8
2005 (Coach: Steve Atwood – first season): 3-6, lost first round
2006 (Coach: Sam Thorngren – first season): 1-7, missed playoffs
2007 (Coach: Sam Thorngren – second season): 3-5, missed playoffs
2008 (Coach: Sam Thorngren – third season): 4-4, missed playoffs
2009 (Coach: Sam Thorngren – fourth season): 3-5, lost first round to Declo
2010 (Coach: Sam Thorngren – fifth season): 7-2, lost second round to Malad*
2011 (Coach: Sam Thorngren – sixth season): 7-2, lost second round to West Side
2012 (Coach: Sam Thorngren – seventh season): 10-2, lost state finals to Kamiah**
2013 (Coach: Sam Thorngren – eighth season): 5-4, 3-3; missed playoffs
2014 (Coach: Sam Thorngren – ninth season): 9-1; lost to Kamiah in quarterfinals
* – First playoff win since 2000
** – First state finals appearance in school history

Challis Vikings

1998 0-8
1999 (Coach: Robert Rogers) 1-7, lost games by an average 38-15 score
2000 (Coach: Gerald Layton – first season): 5-4; made playoffs; Layton was a former Chargers lineman and Bagdad High School coach in Arizona leading them to 19 playoff appearances in 30 years. Came to Challis to retire and fish.
2001 (Coach: Randy Maughan – first season): 7-3, 4-1; lost in second round
2002 (Coach: Randy Maughan – second season): 5-4, 4-1, lost in first round
2003 (Coach: Chris Wright – first season): 1-7, missed playoffs
2004 (Coach: Jason Stucki – first season): 4-4, missed playoffs
2005 (Coach: Dave Eames – first season): 0-8, missed playoffs
2006 (Coach: Dave Eames – second season): 3-5, missed playoffs
2007 (Coach: Josh Franks – first season): 2-6, missed playoffs
2008 (Coach: Josh Franks – second season): 2-6, missed playoffs
2009 (Coach: Josh Franks – third season): 3-6, missed playoffs
2010 (Coach: Josh Franks – fourth season): 6-3, missed playoffs
2011 (Coach: Josh Franks – fifth season): 3-6, missed playoffs
2012 (Coach: Josh Franks – sixth season): 5-5, lost to Raft River in state quarters
2013 (Coach: Josh Franks – seventh season): 7-3, 4-2; lost to Raft River in first round of playoffs
2014 (Coach: Josh Franks – eighth season): 3-6; lost to Raft River in first round

Clark County Bobcats

1998 2-5
1999 (Coach: Keith Stewart): 3-5, playing 8-man
2000 (Coach: Robert Daniel – first season): 2-5
2001 (Coach: Mark Williams – first season): 5-3
2002 (Coach: Mark Williams – second season): 1-6
2003 (Coach: Mark Williams – third season): 3-5
2004 No football
2005 (Coach: Mark Williams – fourth season): 0-8, missed playoffs
2006 (Coach: Mark Williams – fifth season): 1-7, missed playoffs*
2007 (Coach: xxx): 3-5, missed playoffs*
2008 (Coach: Mark Williams – sixth season): 5-3, lost in first round*
2009 (Coach: Mark Williams – seventh season): 7-3, lost in quarters*
2010 (Coach: Mark Williams – eighth season): 3-5, missed playoffs
2011 (Coach: Mark Williams – ninth season): 2-7, missed playoffs
2012 (Coach: Jon Farr – first season): 7-3, missed playoffs
2013 (Coach: Jon Farr – second season): 3-4, missed playoffs
2014 (Coach: Michael Locascio – first season): 3-5, lost to Lighthouse Christian in first round
* – Clark County spent 2006-2009 in the Montana 6-man league

Firth Cougars

1998 (Coach: Cory Hollingsworth – first season): 12-0, won 2A (A-3) state title
1999 (Coach: Cory Hollingsworth – second season): 5-4, lost in first round
2000 (Coach: xxx): 5-6, playoffs
2001 (Coach: Leo Brouhard – first season): 10-1, 5-0; lost in semis
2002 (Coach: Leo Brouhard – second season): 6-5, lost in semis
2003 (Coach: Bill Vasas – first season): 6-4, lost in quarters
2004 (Coach: Bill Vasas – second season): 7-3, lost in second round
2005 (Coach: Bill Vasas – third season): 11-1, won 2A state title
2006 (Coach: Bill Vasas – fourth season): 11-1, won 2A state title
2007 (Coach: Jeff Dalley – first season): 7-3, lost in quarters
2008 (Coach: Dee Harrison – first season): 5-4, lost in first round
2009 (Coach: Dee Harrison – second season): 0-8, missed playoffs
2010 (Coach: Dee Harrison – third season): 4-5, lost in first round
2011 (Coach: Keith Drake – first season): 6-6, lost in finals to Grangeville
2012 (Coach: Keith Drake – second season): 11-1, lost in finals to Declo
2013 (Coach: Keith Drake – third season): 9-2, 4-0; lost to West Side in state semifinals
2014 (Coach: Keith Drake – fourth season): 5-4, lost to Aberdeen in first round

Hillcrest Knights

1998 (Coach: Randy Gleave – seventh season): 9-2, lost in semis
1999 (Coach: Randy Gleave – eighth season): 5-3, lost in first round
2000 (Coach: Randy Gleave – ninth season): 4-5
2001 (Coach: Randy Gleave – 10th season): 2-7, 2-5; missed playoffs
2002 (Coach: Randy Gleave – 11th season): 5-4, 0-4; missed playoffs
2003 (Coach: Randy Gleave – 12th season): 3-6, missed playoffs
2004 (Coach: Randy Gleave – 13th season): 3-6, missed playoffs
2005 (Coach: Randy Gleave – 14th season): 2-7, missed playoffs
2006 (Coach: Tom Williams – first season): 0-9, missed playoffs
2007 (Coach: Tom Willliams – second season): 0-8, missed playoffs
2008 (Coach: Darin Owens – first season): 11-1, won 4A state title *
2009 (Coach: Darin Owens – second season): 9-2, lost at Sandpoint in semis
2010 (Coach: Darin Owens – third season): 6-3, lost vs. Pocatello in first round
2011 (Coach: Darin Owens – fourth season): 8-4, lost vs. Blackfoot in semis
2012 (Coach: Dwight Richins – first season): 5-4, missed playoffs
2013 (Coach: Jeff Marshall – first season): 1-8, 1-3; missed playoffs
2014 (Coach: Jeff Marshall – second season): 6-3, missed playoffs in KC playoff to Madison & Skyline
* – Lost first game of season to stretch losing streak to 23 games. Then won next 11.

Idaho Falls Tigers

1998 (Coach: Jack Klein – second season): 3-6
1999 (Coach: Jack Klein – third season): 4-6, lost in first round
2000 (Coach: Chuck Johnson – first season): 3-7
2001 (Coach: Chuck Johnson – second season): 5-4, 3-2, lost in quarters
2002 (Coach: Chuck Johnson – third season): 7-4, 2-1; lost in semis
2003 (Coach: Chuck Johnson – fourth season): 4-5, missed playoffs
2004 (Coach: Chuck Johnson – fifth season): 4-5, missed playoffs
2005 (Coach: Chuck Johnson – sixth season): 6-4, lost in quarters
2006 (Coach: Chuck Johnson – seventh season): 3-6, missed playoffs
2007 (Coach: Chuck Johnson – eighth season): 8-3, lost in semis
2008 (Coach: Chuck Johnson – ninth season): 5-5, lost in first round
2009 (Coach: Chuck Johnson – 10th season): 4-5, lost first round at Highland
2010 (Coach: Chuck Johnson – 11th season): 5-4, missed playoffs
2011 (Coach: Chuck Johnson – 12th season): 2-7, missed playoffs
2012 (Coach: Chuck Johnson – 13th season): 2-7, missed playoffs
2013 (Coach: Pete Molino – first season): 8-2, 3-1; lost to Capital in state quarterfinals
2014 (Coach: Pete Molino – second season): 1-8, missed playoffs

Leadore Mustangs

Leadore didn’t have football for 19 years until it received an “anonymous” donation and restarted as a Montana 6-man team.
2007 (Coach: Guy Kellogg – first season): 0-7, missed playoffs
2008 (Coach: Steve Crofoot – first season): 3-4, missed playoffs
2009 (Coach: Lucas McCauley – first season): 4-3, missed playoffs last year in Montana
2010 No football. Moved back to Idaho 8-man. Couldn’t field a team.
2011 No football.
2012 No football
2013 No football
2014 No football

Mackay Miners

1998 (Coach: Jack McKelvey – 13th season): 11-1, won state (11-man)
1999 (Coach: Jack McKelvey – 14th season): 10-1, won state (11-man)
2000 (Coach: Jack McKelvey – 15th season): 10-1, won state (11-man)
2001 (Coach: Jack McKelvey – 16th season): 9-2, 3-1; won state (11-man) for 6th straight year
2002 (Coach: Jack McKelvey – 17th season): 8-2, lost in title game
2003 (Coach: Jack McKelvey – 18th season): 8-2, lost in first round
2004 (Coach: Jack McKelvey – 19th season): 10-1, lost in title game
2005 (Coach: Jack McKelvey – 20th season): 11-0, won state (8-man)
2006 (Coach: Jack McKelvey – 21st season): 9-2, lost in semis
2007 (Coach: Lance Rosenkrance – first season): 5-5, lost in first round (quarters)
2008 (Coach: Lance Rosenkrance – second season): 8-2, lost in first round (quarters)
2009 (Coach: Lance Rosenkrance – third season): 11-1, lost finals 2 OT Salmon River
2010 (Coach: Lance Rosenkrance – fourth season): 4-5, lost first round at Salmon River
2011 (Coach: Lance Rosenkrance – fifth season): 4-5, missed playoffs*
2012 (Coach: Lance Rosenkrance – sixth season): 4-5, missed playoffs
2013 (Coach: Jack McKelvey – 22nd season): 2-6, 2-2; missed playoffs
2014 (Coach: Jack McKelvey – 23rd season): 3-6, lost to Carey in first round
* – Mackay reached the playoffs every year since 1994

Madison Bobcats

1998 (Coach: Mitch Buck – sixth season): 4-5
1999 (Coach: Mitch Buck – seventh season): 5-4
2000 (Coach: Mitch Buck – eighth season): 6-4
2001 (Coach: Mitch Buck – ninth season): 7-3, 6-1, lost first round
2002 (Coach: Mitch Buck – 10th season): 8-3, 3-1; lost in title game
2003 (Coach: Mitch Buck – 11th season): 6-4, lost in first round
2004 (Coach: Mitch Buck – 12th season): 8-3, lost in semis
2005 (Coach: Mitch Buck – 13th season): 8-2, lost in quarters
2006 (Coach: Mitch Buck – 14th season): 5-4, missed playoffs
2007 (Coach: Mitch Buck – 15th season): 6-3, missed playoffs in 3-way K.C. tiebreaker*
2008 (Coach: Dale Anderson – first season): 4-5, missed playoffs
2009 (Coach: Dale Anderson – second season): 3-6, missed playoffs
2010 (Coach: Sherm Blaser – first season): 1-7, missed playoffs
2011 (Coach: Mitch Buck – 16th season): 4-5, missed playoffs
2012 (Coach: Mitch Buck – 17th season): 12-0, won 5A state title
2013 (Coach: Mitch Buck – 18th season): 3-7, 1-3; missed playoffs
2014 (Coach: Mitch Buck – 19th season): 6-4, lost to Mountain View in 5A state quarterfinals
* – Buck won more than 100 games at Madison before leaving for Bonneville for the ’08 season. He only had one losing season in his 21 years as a coach, until his second in his first year at Bonneville.

North Fremont Huskies

1998 (Coach: Mike Leck – ninth season): 7-3, lost first round
1999 (Coach: Mike Leck – 10th season): 7-3, lost first round
2000 (Coach: Mike Leck – 11th season): 1-7, missed playoffs
2001 (Coach: Mike Leck – 12th season): 2-6, 1-4; missed playoffs
2002 (Coach: Mike Leck – 13th season): 5-4, 3-2, lost first round
2003 (Coach: Mike Leck – 14th season): 9-1, lost in quarters
2004 (Coach: Mat Clark – first season): 5-4, lost first round
2005 (Coach: Mat Clark – second season): 2-6, missed playoffs
2006 (Coach: Mat Clark – third season): 2-6, missed playoffs
2007 (Coach: Rod Coverley – first season): 4-4, missed playoffs
2008 (Coach: Rod Coverley – second season): 2-6, missed playoffs
2009 (Coach: Rod Coverley – third season): 7-2, lost quarters to Glenns Ferry
2010 (Coach: Rod Coverley – fourth season): 0-8, missed playoffs
2011 (Coach: Rod Coverley – fifth season): 0-7, missed playoffs
2012 (Coach: Ben Lenz – first season): 2-7, lost first round to West Side
2013 (Coach: Ben Lenz – second season): 5-4, 3-1; lost to Wendell in state quarterfinals
2014 (Coach: Ben Lenz – third season): 6-4; lost to Grangeville in state quarterfinals

Rigby Trojans

1998 (Coach: Troy Shippen – third season): 6-4, lost in first round
1999 (Coach: Troy Shippen – fourth season): 10-1, lost in semis
2000 (Coach: Troy Shippen – fifth season): 3-6
2001 (Coach: Troy Shippen – sixth season): 1-8, 1-6; missed playoffs
2002 (Coach: Troy Shippen – seventh season): 4-5, 1-3; missed playoffs
2003 (Coach: Troy Shippen – eighth season): 3-6, missed playoffs
2004 (Coach: Troy Shippen – ninth season): 4-5, lost in first round
2005 (Coach: Troy Shippen – 10th season): 4-5, missed playoffs
2006 (Coach: Troy Shippen – 11th season): 3-7, lost in quarters
2007 (Coach: Troy Shippen – 12th season): 2-7, lost in first round
2008 (Coach: Troy Shippen – 13th season): 1-8, lost in first round
2009 (Coach: Casey Faulkner – first season): 2-6, missed playoffs
2010 (Coach: Casey Faulkner – second season): 0-8, missed playoffs
2011 (Coach: Casey Faulkner – third season): 1-7, missed playoffs
2012 (Coach: Casey Faulkner – fourth season): 1-8, missed playoffs
2013 (Coach: Randy Waite – first season): 7-3, 4-1; lost to Jerome in first round*
2014 (Coach: Randy Waite – second season): 7-5; lost to Bishop Kelly in state semifinals**
*first winning season since 1999 and first postseason appearance since 2008.
**first state semifinal appearance since 1999 and first back-to-back winning seasons since 1999.

Ririe Bulldogs

1998 3-5
1999 (Coach: Shon Hocker): 3-6, reached postseason
2000 (Coach: Steve Burch – first season): 4-4, missed playoffs
2001 (Coach: Steve Burch – second season): 1-7, 1-4; missed playoffs
2002 (Coach: Steve Burch – third season): 2-6, 1-4; missed playoffs (scored 36 points)
2003 (Coach: Steve Burch – fourth season): 2-6, missed playoffs
2004 (Coach: Jamie Andreason – first season): 3-5, missed playoffs
2005 (Coach: Eric Torgerson – first season): 2-6, missed playoffs
2006 (Coach: Eric Torgerson – second season): 6-3, lost first round*
2007 (Coach: Jeff Johnson – first season): 4-5, lost first round
2008 (Coach: Jeff Johnson – second season): 5-4, lost first round
2009 (Coach: Jeff Johnson – third season): 3-6, lost first round to Malad
2010 (Coach: Jeff Johnson – fourth season): 1-7, missed playoffs
2011 (Coach: Dale Anderson – first season): 2-7, lost first round to Declo
2012 (Coach: Josh Stewart – first season): 2-6, missed playoffs
2013 (Coach: Josh Stewart – second season): 1-7, 1-3; missed playoffs
2014 (Coach: Josh Stewart – third season): 0-8, missed playoffs
* – Only made playoffs three times in school history before 2006.

Salmon Savages

1998 5-4
1999 (Coach: Ryan Nourse): 4-4
2000 (Coach: Dustin Hunt – first season): 10-1, reached playoffs
2001 (Coach: Dustin Hunt – second season): 1-7, 0-5; missed playoffs
2002 (Coach: Dustin Hunt – third season): 4-4, 1-3, missed playoffs
2003 (Coach: Ken Miner – first season): 5-3, missed playoffs
2004 (Coach: Ken Miner – second season): 7-3, lost in quarters
2005 (Coach: Ken Miner – third season): 3-4, missed playoffs
2006 (Coach: Ken Miner – fourth season): 4-5, lost in first round
2007 (Coach: Ken Miner – fifth season): 1-7, missed playoffs
2008 (Coach: Ken Miner – sixth season): 10-2, won 3A state title
2009 (Coach: Ken Miner – seventh season): 5-5, lost quarters to Shelley
2010 (Coach: Sean McKinney – first season): 5-4, lost first round at Snake River
2011 (Coach: Ken Miner – eighth season): 9-1, lost quarters to Snake River
2012 (Coach: Ken Miner – ninth season): 6-2, lost quarters to Marsing
2013 (Coach: Ken Miner – 10th season): 4-5, 2-2; lost to West Side in first round
2014 (Coach: Ken Miner – 11th season): 2-6, lost to West Side in first round

Shelley Russets

1998 3-5
1999 (Coach: Doug Thornhill): 4-5
2000 (Coach: Doug Thornhill): 5-3
2001 (Coach: Doug Thornhill): 3-5, 2-2; missed playoffs
2002 (Coach: Dwight Richins – first season): 5-4, 3-1; lost in first round
2003 (Coach: Dwight Richins – second season): 10-1, won 3A state title
2004 (Coach: Dwight Richins – third season): 8-1, lost in quarters
2005 (Coach: Dwight Richins – fourth season): 10-1, won 3A state title
2006 (Coach: Dwight Richins – fifth season): 10-1, lost in semis
2007 (Coach: Dwight Richins – sixth season): 12-0, won 3A state title
2008 (Coach: Dwight Richins – seventh season): 8-3, lost in semis to Salmon
2009 (Coach: Dwight Richins – eighth season): 12-0, won 3A state title*
2010 (Coach: Dave Hadley – first season): 8-3, lost in semis to Bishop Kelly**
2011 (Coach: Dwight Richins – ninth season): 5-4, lost first round to Pocatello
2012 (Coach: Travis Hobson – first season): 12-0, won 3A state title
2013 (Coach: Travis Hobson – second season): 11-1, 3-0; beat Fruitland to win state title***
2014 (Coach: Travis Hobson – third season): 7-4; lost to Snake River in semifinals
* – 2009 was Shelley’s last year in 3A. It won four of seven titles, winning in odd years. Since 2002, it was 30-2 in conference play.
** – Coach Dwight Richins was deployed on an Army mission to Afghanistan. Hadley stepped in on an interim basis for the school’s first season in 4A.
*** – first back-to-back state titles in school history

Skyline Grizzlies

1998 (Coach: Dale Guilford – 13th season): 7-2, lost in title game to Highland
1999 (Coach: Dale Guilford – 14th season): 3-6, missed playoffs
2000 (Coach: Dale Guilford – 15th season): 9-2
2001 (Coach: Dale Guilford – 16th season): 7-3, 4-1; lost in quarters
2002 (Coach: Dale Guilford – 17th season): 2-7, missed playoffs
2003 (Coach: Dale Guilford – 18th season): 6-3, missed playoffs
2004 (Coach: Dale Guilford – 19th season): 5-4, missed playoffs
2005 (Coach: Dale Guilford – 20th season): 5-4, missed playoffs
2006 (Coach: Dale Guilford – 21st season): 8-2, lost in quarters
2007 (Coach: Dale Guilford – 22nd season): 1-8, missed playoffs
2008 (Coach: Dale Guilford – 23rd season): 1-8, missed playoffs
2009 (Coach: Scott Berger – first season): 6-3, missed playoffs
2010 (Coach: Scott Berger – second season): 5-4, missed playoffs
2011 (Coach: Scott Berger – third season): 5-5, lost first round to Capital
2012 (Coach: Scott Berger – fourth season): 3-6, missed playoffs
2013 (Coach: Scott Berger – fifth season): 3-7, 1-3; missed playoffs
2014 (Coach: Scott Berger – sixth season): 5-5, lost to Capital in first round

Snake River Panthers

1998 (Coach: Tom Harrison – 12th season): 10-2, won 3A (A-2) state title
1999 (Coach: Tom Harrison – 13th season): 12-0, won 3A (A-2) state title
2000 (Coach: Tom Harrison – 14th season): 12-0, won 3A (A-2) state title
2001 (Coach: Tom Harrison – 15th season): 12-0, won 3A state title
2002 (Coach: Tom Harrison – 16th season): 11-0, won 3A state title – Harrison won 54 straight games; was the nation’s longest public school streak at the time. Snake River lost to Teton on Sept. 5, 2003 in Poole’s first game to end the streak. Snake River has streaks of 34 and 54 since 1993. Harrison won 7 of 8 titles between 1995 and 2002.
2003 (Coach: Brian Poole – first season): 7-3, lost in semis
2004 (Coach: Brian Poole – second season): 5-4, lost in first round
2005 (Coach: Brian Poole – third season): 8-2, lost in semis
2006 (Coach: Brian Poole – fourth season): 8-2, lost in quarters to Buhl
2007 (Coach: Brian Poole – fifth season): 7-3, lost in quarters to Shelley
2008 (Coach: Jeff Dalley – first season): 4-5, lost in first round to Salmon
2009 (Coach: Jeff Dalley – second season): 5-4, lost first round to South Fremont
2010 (Coach: Jeff Dalley – third season): 8-4, lost finals to Fruitland*
2011 (Coach: Jeff Dalley – fourth season): 9-3, won 3A state title vs. Fruitland
2012 (Coach: Jeff Dalley – fifth season): 7-4, lost quarters to Shelley
2013 (Coach: Jeff Dalley – sixth season): 7-3; lost to Shelley in state quarterfinals
2014 (Coach: Jeff Dalley – seventh season): 11-1, won 3A state title over Fruitland
* – Snake River’s first trip to the finals since Tom Harrison left after the 2002 season.

South Fremont Cougars

1998 (Coach: Chris Tucker – first season): 0-8, SF had four coaches in previous four years
1999 (Coach: Chris Tucker – second season): 3-5, missed playoffs
2000 (Coach: Chris Tucker – third season): 4-4
2001 (Coach: Chris Tucker – fourth season): 6-2, 2-2; missed playoffs
2002 (Coach: Chris Tucker – fifth season): 0-8, 0-5, missed playoffs
2003 (Coach: Chris Tucker – sixth season): 2-6, missed playoffs
2004 (Coach: Ben Hildebrand – first season): 1-7, missed playoffs
2005 (Coach: Ben Hildebrand – second season): 6-3, lost in first round to Declo
2006 (Coach: Ben Hildebrand – third season): 6-3, lost in first round to Marsh Valley
2007 (Coach: Ben Hildebrand – fourth season): 5-4, lost in first round to Snake River
2008 (Coach: Ben Hildebrand – fifth season): 3-6, lost in first round to American Falls
2009 (Coach: Ben Hildebrand – sixth season): 7-3, lost quarters at Weiser*
2010 (Coach: Ben Hildebrand – seventh season): 6-3, lost in quarters to Kimberly
2011 (Coach: Ben Hildebrand – eighth season): 6-3, lost first round vs. Snake River
2012 (Coach: Chad Hill – first season): 1-7, missed playoffs
2013 (Coach: Chad Hill – second season): 3-5, 0-3, missed playoffs
2014 (Coach: Chad Hill – third season): 7-3, lost to Snake River in state quarterfinals
* – First playoff win in school history.

Sugar-Salem Diggers

1998 5-5
1999 (Coach: Richard Condie – first season): 5-6, lost in semis to Snake River
2000 (Coach: Dan Mecham – first season): 0-8, missed playoffs
2001 (Coach: Tom Williams – first season): 4-5, 2-2, lost first round to Preston
2002 (Coach: Tom Williams – second season): 4-4, 2-2; missed playoffs
2003 (Coach: Lance Lindley – first season): 0-8, missed playoffs
2004 (Coach: John Berry – first season): 3-5, missed playoffs
2005 (Coach: John Berry – second season): 1-6-1, missed playoffs
2006 (Coach: Dave Hastings – first season): 2-7, lost first round to Buhl
2007 (Coach: Dave Hastings – second season): 7-2, lost first round to American Falls
2008 (Coach: Dave Hastings – third season): 4-4, missed playoffs
2009 (Coach: Dave Hastings – fourth season): 4-4, missed playoffs
2010 (Coach: Todd Jensen – first season): 8-2, lost in quarters to Snake River*
2011 (Coach: Todd Jensen – second season): 3-6, lost first round vs. Marsh Valley
2012 (Coach: Thor Ware – first season): 4-5, lost first round vs. Snake River
2013 (Coach: Thor Ware – second season): 7-3, 2-1; lost to Gooding in state quarterfinals
2014 (Coach: Tyler Richins – first season): 4-5, lost to Snake River in first round
* – First regular season conference title and playoff win since 1999.

Teton Redskins

1998 (Coach: Dwight Richins): 9-2, lost in semis to Firth
1999 (Coach: Dwight Richins): 12-0, won 2A (A-3) title
2000 (Coach: Dwight Richins): 6-4
2001 (Coach: Brody Birch – first season): 7-3, 4-0; lost in quarters to Snake River
2002 (Coach: Brody Birch – second season): 10-1, 4-0; lost in semis to Snake River
2003 (Coach: Brody Birch – third season): 8-2, lost in first round to Snake River
2004 (Coach: Brody Birch – fourth season): 3-5, missed playoffs
2005 (Coach: Brody Birch – fifth season): 5-3, missed playoffs
2006 (Coach: Brody Birch – sixth season): 0-8, missed playoffs
2007 (Coach: Brody Birch – seventh season): 1-8, lost first round to Kimberly
2008 (Coach: Brody Birch – eighth season): 0-8, missed playoffs
2009 (Coach: Bill Vasas – first season): 0-8, missed playoffs
2010 (Coach Bill Vasas – second season): 3-5, missed playoffs
2011 (Coach: Bill Vasas – third season): 2-6, missed playoffs
2012 (Coach: Brody Birch – ninth season): 8-2, lost quarters to Gooding
2013 (Coach: Brody Birch – 10th season): 6-3, 1-2; lost to Snake River in first round
2014 (Coach: Brody Birch – 11th season): 1-7, missed playoffs

Watersprings Warriors (formerly Calvary Chapel)

2012 (Coach: John Yadon – first season): 2-6, missed playoffs*
2013 (Coach: John Yadon – second season): 5-4; Sawtooth Conference East champions, lost to Castleford in first round of playoffs
2014 (Coach: John Yadon – third season): 1-6; missed playoffs
*-not an IHSAA sanctioned program until 2013-14 school year. The school changed its name and mascot before the 2014-15 school year.

West Jefferson Panthers

1998 (Coach: Frank Bunce – 11th season): 4-5, reached playoffs
1999 (Coach: Frank Bunce – 12th season): 3-5
2000 (Coach: Frank Bunce – 13th season): 2-6
2001 (Coach: Frank Bunce – 14th season): 4-5, 3-2; lost first round to Grace
2002 (Coach: Frank Bunce – 15th season): 2-6, missed playoffs
2003 (Coach: Tobee Christiansen – first season): 1-7, missed playoffs
2004 (Coach: Tobee Christiansen – second season): 3-6, lost in first round
2005 (Coach: Tobee Christiansen – third season): 6-4, lost in quarters to West Side
2006 (Coach: Tobee Christiansen – fourth season): 4-5, lost in first round to Malad
2007 (Coach: Tobee Christiansen – fifth season): 10-2, won 2A title
2008 (Coach: Tobee Christiansen – sixth season): 8-2, lost in quarters to Declo
2009 (Coach: Tobee Christiansen – seventh season): 1-7, missed playoffs 1 win at Firth
2010 (Coach: Tobee Christiansen – eighth season): 5-4, lost 1st round vs. Aberdeen
2011 (Coach: John Tucker – first season): 3-5, missed playoffs
2012 (Coach: Dee Harrison – first season): 0-8, missed playoffs
2013 (Coach: Brett Patterson – first season): 0-8, 0-4; missed playoffs
2014 (Coach: Jason Taylor – first season): 5-5, lost in quarters to West Side*
*-snapped losing 17-game losing streak and made first playoff appearance since 2010