PR Preps

Eastern Idaho's No. 1 source for prep sports

Class of 2010

If this list is missing anyone, please let us know and send an e-mail to prsports@postregister.com

Player High School Committed to
     
  Baseball  
Porter Clayton Bonneville Oregon (early graduation)
Kevin Birch Hillcrest Walla Walla CC
Riley Barr Idaho Falls Treasure Valley CC
Braxton Herrick Idaho Falls Salt Lake CC
Jordon Stosich Idaho Falls Midland Lutheran
     
  Boys basketball  
Austin Dance Blackfoot Treasure Valley CC
Kriff Jensen Firth Treasure Valley CC
Jordan Johnson Hillcrest Blue Mountain
Kade Olson Hillcrest Treasure Valley CC
Josh Fuller Madison Utah
Blake Skidmore West Jefferson Big Bend CC (return from mission)
Jeff Huntsman West Jefferson Montana-Tech (took two years off)
     
  Girls basketball  
Katie Harker Bonneville Western Wyoming
Bailey Brown Blackfoot Salt Lake CC
Kati Isham Butte County Boise State (transfer)
Brin Neff Madison Big Bend
Brook Nielson Mackay Treasure Valley
Chayla Jones Rigby Western Wyoming
Sheryl Bitter Shelley Idaho State
Sofia Hepworth Sugar-Salem Salt Lake CC
     
  Football  
Logan Chidester Blackfoot Carroll College
Anthony Clarke Blackfoot Boise State (walk on)
Nate Walker Blackfoot Idaho State (walk on)
Christian Denny Idaho Falls Idaho (walk on)
Chance Smith Idaho Falls Idaho (walk on)
Kole Krosch Mackay Idaho State
Sherm Nielson Madison Snow College
Trey Infanger Salmon Carroll College
Riley Sessions Salmon Idaho State
Cameron Hastings Sugar-Salem Snow College
Michael Berger Skyline Idaho State (walk on)
Houston Moore Skyline Western New England
     
  Boys soccer  
Luis Gomez Bonneville College of Idaho
Michael Meyer Idaho Falls College of Idaho
McKay Harper Snake River BYU-Hawaii
     
  Softball  
Kristie Garn Skyline Treasure Valley
Shantel McCashland Teton Big Bend
     
  Swimming  
Tori Yarnell Hillcrest Mesa State
Ethan Griffel Idaho Falls Wyoming
Matt Miller Skyline Air Force
Ricky Swearingen Skyline Mesa State
     
  Track  
Drew Tingey Idaho Falls BYU (walk on)
Chari Hawkins Madison Utah State
     
  Volleyball  
Makayla Keck Bonneville Western Wyoming CC
Susan Lindley Bonneville Western Wyoming CC
Kylee Searle Bonneville Idaho State
Libby Kern Butte County Walla Walla CC
Meghan Hess Idaho Falls Great Falls
Megan Spofford Idaho Falls Montana State
Shelby Dufur Shelley Laramie County CC
Jocelyn Ostermiller Sugar-Salem Western Wyoming CC
     
  Wrestling  
Andrew Lords Rigby Concordia (Kan.)