PR Preps

Eastern Idaho's No. 1 source for prep sports

Boys basketball

2013-14

Player of the Year: Jared Stutzman, Bonneville
Coach of the Year: Scott Adams, Firth
All-area team
All-conference teams (selected by coaches)

2012-13

Player of the Year: McKay Cannon, Shelley
Coach of the Year: Justin Jones, Rigby
All-area team
All-conference teams (selected by coaches)

2011-12

Player of the Year: Kamen McCullough, Rigby
Coach of the Year: Justin Jones, Rigby
All-area team
All-conference teams (selected by coaches)

2010-11

Player of the Year: Ryker Pierce, Madison
Coach of the Year: Bill Hawkins, Madison
All-area team
All-conference teams (selected by coaches)

2009-10

Player of the Year: Josh Fuller, Madison
Coach of the Year: Scott Adams, Firth
All-area team
All-conference teams (selected by coaches)

2008-09

Player of the Year: Jordan Bjornberg, Blackfoot
Coach of the Year: Scott Adams, Firth
All-area team
All-conference teams (selected by coaches)

2007-08

Player of the Year: Tanner Higham, Shelley
Coach of the Year: Scott Adams, Firth
All-area team
All-conference teams (selected by coaches)

2006-07

Player of the Year: Blake Skidmore, West Jefferson
Coach of the Year: Dave Hadley, Shelley
All-area team–first team, second team and honorable mention

2005-06

Player of the Year: Dustin Elliott, Hillcrest
Coach of the Year: Gerald Humpherys, Blackfoot
All-area team–first team (click on photo to read), second team (click on photo to read)
All-conference teams (selected by coaches)

2004-05

Player of the Year: Jordan Keck, Bonneville
Coach of the Year: Bob Coombs, Snake River
All-area team–first team (click through photos), second team, honorable mention (bottom of page)
All-conference teams (selected by coaches)

2003-04

Player of the Year: Tyler Roe, Hillcrest
Coach of the Year: Eric Torgerson, Ririe
All-area team–first team, second team, honorable mention

2002-03

Player of the Year: Brandon Bair, South Fremont
Coach of the Year: Tim Hooten, Bonneville
All-area team–first team, second team and honorable mention

2001-02

Player of the Year: Mike Lott, Firth
Coach of the Year: Bill Hawkins, Madison
All-area team–first team, second team and honorable mention

2000-01

Player of the Year: David Schroeder, Salmon
All-area first team
Coach of the Year: Bill Hawkins, Madison

1999-00

Player of the Year: Andy Harper, Idaho Falls
All-area first team

1998-99

Player of the Year: Andy Harper, Idaho Falls