PR Preps

Eastern Idaho's No. 1 source for prep sports

Girls basketball

2013-14

Player of the Year: Tilar Clark, Skyline
Coach of the Year: Sharla Cook, Firth
All-area team
All-conference teams (selected by coaches)

2012-13

Player of the Year: Korbin Traughber, Butte County
Coach of the Year: Ben Lenz, North Fremont
All-area team
All-conference teams (selected by coaches)

2011-12

Player of the year: Jane Hansen, Madison
Coach of the year: Jesse Lettington, Butte County
All-Area Team
All-conference teams (selected by coaches)

2010-11

Player of the Year: Tiffany McDonald, West Jefferson
Coach of the Year: Todd Jensen, Sugar-Salem
All-Area Team
All-conference teams (selected by coaches)

2009-10

Player of the year: Sofia Hepworth, Sugar-Salem
Coach of the year: Jessica Shanafelt, West Jefferson
All-Area Team
All-conference teams (selected by coaches)

2008-09

Player of the Year: Laurel Kearsley, Teton
Coach of the Year: Jessica Shanafelt, West Jefferson
All-Area Team
All-conference teams (selected by coaches)

2007-08

Player of the Year: Jaclyn Hone, Shelley
Coach of the Year: Ryan Harrigfeld, Bonneville
All-Area Team
All-conference teams (selected by coaches)

2006-07

Player of the Year: Raimee Beck, Blackfoot
Coach of the Year: Todd Jensen, Sugar-Salem
All-area team
All-conference teams (selected by coaches)

2005-06

Player of the Year: Kati Isham, Butte County
Coach of the Year: Jason Hansen, Butte County
All-area team
All-conference teams (selected by coaches)

2004-05

Player of the Year: Amy Passey, Bonneville
Coach of the Year: Mike Kirkham, Blackfoot
All-area team–first team (click through the photos), second team
All-conference teams (selected by coaches)

2003-04

Player of the Year: Jalena Williams, West Jefferson
Coach of the Year: Jeremy Burgess, Salmon
All-area team–first team, second team
All-conference teams (selected by coaches)

2002-03

Player of the Year: Gretchen Shumway, Shelley
Coach of the Year: Keith Leppert, Hillcrest
All-area team–first team, second team

2001-02

All-area team

2000-01

Player of the Year: Hollie Tyler, Leadore
Coach of the Year: Scott Rogers, Snake River
All-area team

1999-00

Player of the Year: Sheila Hutchison, Blackfoot
Coach of the Year: Lynn Romrell, Sugar-Salem
All-area team–first team,

1998-99

Player of the Year: Jenny Jemmett, West Jefferson